Is KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?

Description
The Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bar Vanilla Blueberry is a delicious snack that offers a fruity taste of blueberries and the sweet spice of vanilla. Made with at least five super grains including oats, millet, buckwheat, amaranth, and quinoa, this gluten-free bar is a great choice for those with dietary restrictions. It is also free of genetically modified ingredients and contains 0g trans fat. Additionally, this granola bar is kosher certified. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this specific flavor.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bar Vanilla Blueberry is a delicious snack that offers a fruity taste of blueberries and the sweet spice of vanilla. Made with at least five super grains including oats, millet, buckwheat, amaranth, and quinoa, this gluten-free bar is a great choice for those with dietary restrictions. It is also free of genetically modified ingredients and contains 0g trans fat. Additionally, this granola bar is kosher certified. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this specific flavor.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, MILLET, OAT FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, VANILLA EXTRACT, BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE, PLUM PUREE, APPLE JUICE, GLYCERINE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


