Is Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Chewy bars offer a mild chocolate flavor and soft, tender texture with occasional crunchy bits; reviewers report children often enjoy the taste and parents use them for school lunches, snacks, and travel. Pack size of six is noted as convenient, though some customers mention the bars are smaller than expected.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy bars offer a mild chocolate flavor and soft, tender texture with occasional crunchy bits; reviewers report children often enjoy the taste and parents use them for school lunches, snacks, and travel. Pack size of six is noted as convenient, though some customers mention the bars are smaller than expected.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sorghum, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds, Dairy, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


