Is KIND, KND25954, Dark Chocolate Cocoa, 8 / Box Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Gum Acacia, Raisin Paste, Cocoa Powder, Oat Flour, Honey, Millet, Molasses, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, All Are Gluten Free And Non-genetically Engineered

Check KIND, KND25954, Dark Chocolate Cocoa, 8 / Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND, KND25954, Dark Chocolate Cocoa, 8 / Box is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast