Is KIND Minis 32 Bars, Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt and Dark Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
- soy lecithin
- soy crisp
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate: Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Sugar, Soy Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Inulin, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Butter. Almond Sea Salt And Dark Chocolate: Almonds, Peanuts, Inulin, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Butter). Contains Almonds, Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, And Nut Shell Fragments.
Check KIND Minis 32 Bars, Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Minis 32 Bars, Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt and Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


