Is KIND Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut Dairy Free?

Description
KIND Healthy grain clusters pouches are a nutritious blend of whole grains, including oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa. Coated in honey, these clusters offer a touch of toasted coconut flavor. They are gluten-free, free of genetically modified ingredients, and contain 0g trans fat. The clusters can be enjoyed in various ways - as a breakfast with milk, added to smoothies, or as a healthy snack. Users appreciate the flavorful taste and good texture of the granola. However, some find it to be expensive. Overall, KIND oats honey clusters with toasted coconut provide a satisfying and healthy option for those seeking a delicious grain-based snack.

Description
KIND Healthy grain clusters pouches are a nutritious blend of whole grains, including oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa. Coated in honey, these clusters offer a touch of toasted coconut flavor. They are gluten-free, free of genetically modified ingredients, and contain 0g trans fat. The clusters can be enjoyed in various ways - as a breakfast with milk, added to smoothies, or as a healthy snack. Users appreciate the flavorful taste and good texture of the granola. However, some find it to be expensive. Overall, KIND oats honey clusters with toasted coconut provide a satisfying and healthy option for those seeking a delicious grain-based snack.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Oats, tapioca syrup, brown rice, cane sugar, honey, millet, oat flour, coconut, canola oil, buckwheat, amaranth, molasses, quinoa, brown rice syrup, sea salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols to maintain freshness). Contains coconut. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, soy, and sesame seeds
Check KIND Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
KIND Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


