Is KIND, OMEGA- 3 PLUS BAR, ALMOND CASHEW WITH FLAX, ALMOND CASHEW WITH FLAX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, DATES, HONEY, NON GMO GLUCOSE, FLAX SEEDS, MACADAMIAS, VANILLA EXTRACT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER.
Check KIND, OMEGA- 3 PLUS BAR, ALMOND CASHEW WITH FLAX, ALMOND CASHEW WITH FLAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, OMEGA- 3 PLUS BAR, ALMOND CASHEW WITH FLAX, ALMOND CASHEW WITH FLAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


