Is KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 5 Count Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

KIND Protein bars in crunchy peanut butter flavor are a popular choice among consumers. These bars are made with whole ingredients, ensuring a creamy texture and a delicious taste that people really enjoy. Each bar contains 12g of protein, making it a satisfying and nutritious snack option. With a size of 1.76 oz, the 5-count pack provides a convenient on-the-go solution. These bars are gluten-free, kosher, and do not contain genetically modified ingredients. Additionally, they have 0g of trans fat and are made from premium whole ingredients, including crunchy peanuts. Overall, KIND Protein bars offer a wholesome and flavorful option for individuals seeking a high-protein snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sea Salt), Nonfat Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil.

Check KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 5 Count is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeTargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast