Is KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter Snack bar 50G Dairy Free?

Description
This compact snack delivers a pronounced savory-sweet flavor and a noticeably crunchy, textured bite, often described by reviewers as satisfying and filling. Users commonly eat it on the go, between meals, or packed for travel; reviews note portability and taste consistency, though some mention minor crumbling and occasional excess sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This compact snack delivers a pronounced savory-sweet flavor and a noticeably crunchy, textured bite, often described by reviewers as satisfying and filling. Users commonly eat it on the go, between meals, or packed for travel; reviews note portability and taste consistency, though some mention minor crumbling and occasional excess sweetness.
Ingredients
Peanuts , Caramel Flavoured Coating (Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Protein Crisps ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter, Sea Salt
Check KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter Snack bar 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter Snack bar 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter Snack bar 50G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


