Is KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced roasted, savory-sweet flavor and a crisp, chunky texture that reviewers describe as satisfying and substantial. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-workout bites, customer feedback often notes reliable portability, noticeable crunch, occasional stickiness, and consistent flavor across the pack over time and batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced roasted, savory-sweet flavor and a crisp, chunky texture that reviewers describe as satisfying and substantial. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-workout bites, customer feedback often notes reliable portability, noticeable crunch, occasional stickiness, and consistent flavor across the pack over time and batches.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Caramel Flavoured Coating (Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Protein Crisps (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter, Sea Salt
Check KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


