Is Kind Snacks 26286 Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.3 Oz, 4/pack Vegan?

Description
Small, individually wrapped bars deliver a smooth, cocoa-forward exterior with a soft, nutty-filled center and a slight crunch, offering a balance of sweet and savory. Shoppers report consistent flavor, portable convenience for lunches or travel, and occasional comments about stickiness or sweetness levels varying by batch. Some mention packaging ease.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually wrapped bars deliver a smooth, cocoa-forward exterior with a soft, nutty-filled center and a slight crunch, offering a balance of sweet and savory. Shoppers report consistent flavor, portable convenience for lunches or travel, and occasional comments about stickiness or sweetness levels varying by batch. Some mention packaging ease.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Oats, Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Peanuts, Honey, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Sorghum Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Quinoa, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Alkalized Cocoa, Almond Butter, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness), Soy Lecithin
Check Kind Snacks 26286 Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.3 Oz, 4/pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Snacks 26286 Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.3 Oz, 4/pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Kind Snacks 26286 Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 1.3 Oz, 4/pack is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


