Is Kind Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Chewy Granola Clusters Soy Free?

Description
Soft-baked clusters deliver a chewy, slightly crisp texture with pronounced chocolate and nutty flavor notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to yogurt or cereal, or packed for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste, texture, and portable convenience, but note occasional variation in cluster size and crumbliness too.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft-baked clusters deliver a chewy, slightly crisp texture with pronounced chocolate and nutty flavor notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to yogurt or cereal, or packed for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste, texture, and portable convenience, but note occasional variation in cluster size and crumbliness too.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Peanuts, Tapioca Starch, Peanut Oil, Brown Rice, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Kind Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Chewy Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Chewy Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


