Is Kind Soft Baked Squares Peanut Butter Almond Flour Blondie Bars Soy Free?

Description
These soft-baked squares offer a rich, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, chewy texture; reviewers report consistent softness, moist crumb, and convenient portability, using them as snacks, lunchbox items, or dessert complements. Common review themes include pleasant taste, satisfying chew, occasional crumbling, and varied opinions on sweetness and overall satisfaction.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These soft-baked squares offer a rich, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, chewy texture; reviewers report consistent softness, moist crumb, and convenient portability, using them as snacks, lunchbox items, or dessert complements. Common review themes include pleasant taste, satisfying chew, occasional crumbling, and varied opinions on sweetness and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Calcium, iron, Potassium, Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), chicory root fiber, cane sugar, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), peanut flour, vegetable glycerin, peanut oil, palm kernel oil, sea salt, alkalized cocoa, baking soda, natural flavor, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds, peanuts, and soy. May contain tree nuts.
Check Kind Soft Baked Squares Peanut Butter Almond Flour Blondie Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Soft Baked Squares Peanut Butter Almond Flour Blondie Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


