Is KINDER 1+ POWDERED MILK BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, MINERALS AND PREBIOTIC INGREDIENTS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk fat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- biotin
- vitamin a acetate
- +4 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OILS (CORN, CANOLA. PALM), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, HONEY, PREBIOTICS (OLIGOFRUCTOSE AND INULIN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check KINDER 1+ POWDERED MILK BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, MINERALS AND PREBIOTIC INGREDIENTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KINDER 1+ POWDERED MILK BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, MINERALS AND PREBIOTIC INGREDIENTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
KINDER 1+ POWDERED MILK BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, MINERALS AND PREBIOTIC INGREDIENTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


