Is Kinder Bueno Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bars, Bueno Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Kinder Bueno Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bars, Bueno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bars, Bueno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


