Is Kinder Bueno Milk and Hazelnuts Chocolate Advent Calendar 181g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 5% fine milk chocolate 52
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- 23% milk chocolate 31
- 19
- milk powder
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- +1 more
5% fine milk chocolate 52
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 31% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts (10.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 19.5% White Chocolate 29.5% (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts (10.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin, Total milk constituents: 23% Milk Chocolate 31.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts (10.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin, Total milk constituents: 19.5% Fine Milk Chocolate 52.5% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil), Hazelnuts 8%, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Vanillin, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Kinder Bueno Milk and Hazelnuts Chocolate Advent Calendar 181g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Milk and Hazelnuts Chocolate Advent Calendar 181g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


