Is Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- lecithin as emulsifier
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS COCOA VANILLIN: AN LEAVENING AGENT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE FUN SIZE BARS, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE
About this product
Candy · Bar


