Is Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS COCOA VANILLIN: AN LEAVENING AGENT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE FUN SIZE BARS, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE
About this product
Candy · Bar


