Is Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS COCOA VANILLIN: AN LEAVENING AGENT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE FUN SIZE BARS, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE
About this product
Candy · Bar


