Is kinder mini friends Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 32
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (45%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder (16.5%), vegetable fat (palm), anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring (vanillin). total milk solids: 32.2% total cocoa solids: 14.5% contains milk, soy. may be present: hazelnuts
Check kinder mini friends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kinder mini friends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


