Is Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G Vegan?
Description
Small individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet flavor and contrast of smooth filling and crisp outer layers; texture balances soft and crunchy. Commonly used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or dessert bites. Reviews praise portability and taste, though some find portions small or overly sweet and occasionally crumbly edges.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 22
- milk
- 33
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- concentrated butter
- lecithins
- fine milk chocolate 40
milk solids 22
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Small individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet flavor and contrast of smooth filling and crisp outer layers; texture balances soft and crunchy. Commonly used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or dessert bites. Reviews praise portability and taste, though some find portions small or overly sweet and occasionally crumbly edges.
Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter , Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 33%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 22.5% minimum
Check Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


