Is Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G Dairy Free?
Description
Small individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet flavor and contrast of smooth filling and crisp outer layers; texture balances soft and crunchy. Commonly used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or dessert bites. Reviews praise portability and taste, though some find portions small or overly sweet and occasionally crumbly edges.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 22
- 33
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- fine milk chocolate 40
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Small individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet flavor and contrast of smooth filling and crisp outer layers; texture balances soft and crunchy. Commonly used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or dessert bites. Reviews praise portability and taste, though some find portions small or overly sweet and occasionally crumbly edges.
Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter , Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 33%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 22.5% minimum
Check Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


