Is Kinder Surprise Maxi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified (palm, Vegetable) Fats, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Kinder Surprise Maxi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Surprise Maxi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


