Is Kinder Surprise Maxi Easter Egg Dino World 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Exterior: Milk Chocolate (45%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butte r, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass , Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanilli n).Interior: Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable F ats (Shea, Palm*), Emulsifier (Lecithins) (Soy), F
Check Kinder Surprise Maxi Easter Egg Dino World 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Surprise Maxi Easter Egg Dino World 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


