Is Kinder's Butcher's Brine & Rub Kit Vegetarian?

Description
This kit delivers savory, balanced flavor and promotes tender, moist texture in meats. Users report improved crust development and evenly seasoned surfaces after smoking, grilling, roasting, and slow-cooking. Common use involves brining before cooking. Reviewers praise ease of use, consistent results, and clear instructions, while noting minor concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This kit delivers savory, balanced flavor and promotes tender, moist texture in meats. Users report improved crust development and evenly seasoned surfaces after smoking, grilling, roasting, and slow-cooking. Common use involves brining before cooking. Reviewers praise ease of use, consistent results, and clear instructions, while noting minor concerns.
Ingredients
Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Turmeric [color], Lemon Juice Powder, Chili Pepper, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Natural Butter Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Butcher's Brine & Rub Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Butcher's Brine & Rub Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


