Is Kinder's Butcher's Brine & Rub Kit Vegan?

Description
This kit delivers savory, balanced flavor and promotes tender, moist texture in meats. Users report improved crust development and evenly seasoned surfaces after smoking, grilling, roasting, and slow-cooking. Common use involves brining before cooking. Reviewers praise ease of use, consistent results, and clear instructions, while noting minor concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This kit delivers savory, balanced flavor and promotes tender, moist texture in meats. Users report improved crust development and evenly seasoned surfaces after smoking, grilling, roasting, and slow-cooking. Common use involves brining before cooking. Reviewers praise ease of use, consistent results, and clear instructions, while noting minor concerns.
Ingredients
Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Turmeric [color], Lemon Juice Powder, Chili Pepper, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Natural Butter Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Butcher's Brine & Rub Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Butcher's Brine & Rub Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


