Is Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Roasted Garlic Bottle - 20.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Thick, glossy, pourable sauce with pronounced roasted savory notes, balanced sweet-smoky profile and lingering tang. Customers commonly report it coats meats evenly and suits grilling, glazing, dipping, or sandwiches; many praise its bold flavor and hearty texture, while a minority find the taste intensity stronger than expected in some cases.

Description
Thick, glossy, pourable sauce with pronounced roasted savory notes, balanced sweet-smoky profile and lingering tang. Customers commonly report it coats meats evenly and suits grilling, glazing, dipping, or sandwiches; many praise its bold flavor and hearty texture, while a minority find the taste intensity stronger than expected in some cases.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Crushed Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Roasted Garlic Bottle - 20.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Roasted Garlic Bottle - 20.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
CALIFORNIA ROASTED GARLIC OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GARLIC
Where to buy
Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Roasted Garlic Bottle - 20.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


