Is Kinder’s garlic and herb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • trani cholesterol

trani cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sea salt, dehydrated garlic, can sugar, spices, lemon peel, dehydrated onion, 1/ amount per serving calories % daily total fat 0g sodium 150mg total carbohydrate 0g protein 0g not a significant source of saturated fat, trani cholesterol, dietary fiber, total sugars, addec sugars, vitamin d, calcium, iron and potassi 55795950268 216 7, 95026 0721a

Check Kinder’s garlic and herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping