Is Kinder's Hot Honey Glaze Party Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wing chicken wings
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- dextrose
chicken wing chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Ingredients: Chicken Wings, Water, Salt, Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose. Coated With: Long Grain Rice Flour, Seasoning (sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sunflower Oil), Rice Starch. Par-fried In Vegetable Oil. Hot Honey Glaze Sauce Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Red JalapeÑo Puree (red Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Vinegar, Salt, Honey, Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Chili Flake, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Kinder's Hot Honey Glaze Party Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Hot Honey Glaze Party Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Frank's Red Hot Wings Mild Sauce
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
About this product
Poultry · Piece


