Is Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Ghost Pepper Flakes, Dried Mango, Candied Orange, Vanilla, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes
Check Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
Fire & Smoke Society Sweet Preacher
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
Where to buy
Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


