Is Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Ghost Pepper Flakes, Dried Mango, Candied Orange, Vanilla, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes
Check Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
Fire & Smoke Society Sweet Preacher
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
Where to buy
Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


