Is King Arthur Baking Company Soft Golden Roll & Bun Mix Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- king arthur unbleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
King Arthur Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Enzyme), Cane Sugar, Potato Flour, Sea Salt. Yeast Packet: Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check King Arthur Baking Company Soft Golden Roll & Bun Mix Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Soft Golden Roll & Bun Mix Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Old El Paso Hard and Soft Taco Dinner Kit With Crunchy Taco Shells and Flour Tortillas 12 Count
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Butter Golden - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Powder


