Is King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Pumpkin Bread Mix, Gluten Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spiced pumpkin flavor with a moist, tender crumb and fine, cake-like texture; reviewers note consistent rise, pleasant aroma, and balanced sweetness. Commonly baked as loaves or muffins for breakfast, snacks, or seasonal gatherings. Users report reliable, easy preparation and repeatable results across batches. Often slices well for serving and gifting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Pumpkin Flakes, Gluten-free Whole Grain Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Cellulose, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Molasses (Molasses, Maltodextrin), Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)), Baking Soda

Check King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Pumpkin Bread Mix, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Pumpkin Bread Mix, Gluten Free is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast