Is King Kone Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (wheat and/or corn glucose syrup, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, caramelized sugar, concentrate of radish, apple and blackcurrant, raspberry juice), Gelatin, Modified corn and potato starch, Water, Citric acid, Malic acid (malic acid, hydrogenated palm oil), Vegetable oil (coconut, palm, rapeseed oil), Sodium malates, Sodium citrate, Lactic acid, Black carrot concentrate, Concentrate of safflower and spirulina, Carrot concentrate, Beeswax, Carnauba wax, Natural and artificial flavours, Turmeric, Cochineal, Paprika extract, Sodium copper chlorophyllin, Anthocyanins, Brilliant blue FCF, Allura red, Titanium dioxide, Tartrazine.

Check King Kone against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go