Is Kings Apple Crisp Snack Mix, Apple Crisp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey granola clusters
- honey
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- white chocolate drops
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- butter
- +1 more
honey granola clusters
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, SALT, BUTTER), DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL [ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID], HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SLICED ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT. JULY DEANUT SOY TREE NUTS (ALMONDS), WHEAT.
Check Kings Apple Crisp Snack Mix, Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kings Apple Crisp Snack Mix, Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


