Is KINGS, MINI LINZER TARTS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, RASPBERRY SPREAD (CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, [TO RETAIN FRESHNESS] CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUM, FD&C RED #40 AND FD&C BLUE #1 BISULFIDES), LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check KINGS, MINI LINZER TARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KINGS, MINI LINZER TARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


