Is Kingsford St. Louis Style Center Cut Ribs with Sweet & Smoky Kansas City Style Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked pork spareribs
- natural smoke flavor
cooked pork spareribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pork Spareribs, Bbq Sauce (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Spices), Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spices, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Water
Check Kingsford St. Louis Style Center Cut Ribs with Sweet & Smoky Kansas City Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingsford St. Louis Style Center Cut Ribs with Sweet & Smoky Kansas City Style Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


