Is Kinnerton Despicable Me Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sal, Shea In Varying Proportions), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate ), Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum, Milk Solids 27% Minimum
Check Kinnerton Despicable Me Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Despicable Me Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
Kinnerton Despicable Me Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


