Is Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Cinnamon Sugar - 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono calcium phosphate

mono calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-sugar mini cake donuts deliver a warm, sweet cinnamon coating and tender, cake-like crumb with a slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or warmed and served alongside coffee; reviewers note pleasant cinnamon flavor, mixed opinions on firmness, and improved texture after brief reheating and easy sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Oil), Sweet Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Water, Oligofructose, Yeast, Pea Protein, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Rice Syrup, Fruit Juice, Cellulose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Glucono Delta Lactone, Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nutmeg, Not A Product Of Genetic Engineering Rspo Certified

Check Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Cinnamon Sugar - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

So good!

Our whole family loves these. Tastes just like they should. A little pricey but not unreasonable.

tasty
kaobyrne7Jan 4, 2022

Where to buy

Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Cinnamon Sugar - 6 Count is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart CaWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go