Is Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Vanilla Glazed - 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono calcium phosphate
  • dextrose

mono calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cake-style donuts topped with a sweet vanilla glaze, offering a tender crumb and mild vanilla flavor. Reviewers commonly note satisfying taste and cakey texture; some mention slight dryness or excess sweetness. People typically enjoy them for breakfast, snacks, packed lunches, or warmed briefly to serve with coffee or dessert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing (Sugar, Water, Glucose, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Whole Eggs, Sweet Rice Flour, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Fructooligosaccharide, Yeast, Pea Protein, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Fruit Concentrate (Dextrose, Dextrin, Fiber), Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Cellulose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nutmeg

Check Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Vanilla Glazed - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Vanilla Glazed - 6 Count is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go