Is Kirkland Cream Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dense, creamy dairy spread with a mildly tangy flavor and silky, spreadable texture; commonly used on bagels, in frosting, sauces, and dips. Customers frequently note consistent creaminess, smooth application, good value for package size, and reliable performance in baking and savory recipes for everyday cooking, entertaining, and quick breakfasts daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk.

Check Kirkland Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking