Is Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Crispy Wings Ingredients: Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose. Coated With: Long Grain Rice Flour, Seasoning (sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sunflower Oil), Rice Starch, Part Fried In Vegetable Oil. Classic Buffalo Sauce Ingredients: Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Cayenne Pepper Puree (cayenne Peppers, Salt), Anaheim Puree (red Anaheim Chili Peppers, Citric Acid), Salt, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


