Is Kirkland Signature Adult 50+ Mature Multi Vitamins and Minerals Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 12 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • porcine
  • biotin
  • polyethylene glycol
  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +8 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, 25 mcg (1000 IU) Vitamin C, 22.5 mg Vitamin K, 30 mcg Thiamin (Vitamin B1), 1.5 mg Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), 1.7 mg Niacin, 20 mg Folic Acid, 400 mcg Vitamin B6, 25 mcg Biotin, 30 mcg Pantothenic Acid, 10 mg Calcium, 220 mg Phosphorus, 50 mg Iodine, 150 mcg, Magnesium 50 mg, Zinc 11 mg, Selenium 55 mcg, Copper 0.9 mg, Manganese 2.3 mg, Chromium 45 mcg, Molybdenum 45 mcg, Chloride 70 mg, Potassium 80 mg, Silicon 2 mg, Lycopene 300 mcg, Lutein (Flower) 250 mcg, Boron 150 mcg, Vanadium 10 mcg. Calcium Carbonate, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Cellulose Gel, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Modified Food Starch, di-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Maltodextrin, Zinc Oxide, d-Calcium Pantothenate, Hypromellose, Manganese Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Gelatin (Porcine), Thiamin Mononitrate, Beta Carotene, Riboflavin, Polyethylene Glycol, Sodium Borate, Folic Acid, Boric Acid, Lycopene, Chromium Picolinate, Lutein, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Phytonadione, Biotin, Sodium Metavanadate.

Check Kirkland Signature Adult 50+ Mature Multi Vitamins and Minerals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go