Is Kirkland Signature Beef Lasagna Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim cow's milk
- milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
- +2 more
part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (vine-ripened Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Pear Tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Cooked Pasta (semolina (wheat), Water, Egg Whites), Ground Choice Beef From Chuck, Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese (whey, Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Puree, Romano Cheese (part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Caramelized Onions (onions, Canola Oil, Sugar, Spices, Rice Starch, Water, Red Wine, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Spinach, Onion. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Beef Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Beef Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


