Is Kirkland Signature Buffalo Chicken Wings Tray With Cheese Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wings
- buffalo wings
- 270
- 635
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buffalo Wings (chicken Wings (83%), Water, Marinade (4%) [spices (paprika, Chilli), Salt, Maltodextrin (tapioca Or Maize), Sugar, Flavour, Vegetable Gum (415), Colour (160c), Flavour Enhancer (635), Smoke Flavour, Spice Extract)], Blue Cheese Sauce (6%) [water, Canola Oil, Liquid Sugar, Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Salt, Corn Starch, Tasty Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk), Flavours (milk), Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Herbs And Spices, Cheddar Blue Cheese Powder (milk), Vegetable Gum (415, 412)]. Contains Milk. It may also contain Sulphites, Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil NuT, Cahsew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Peanut, Sesame, Soy and Egg.
Check Kirkland Signature Buffalo Chicken Wings Tray With Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Buffalo Chicken Wings Tray With Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
About this product
Meat · Frozen


