Is Kirkland Signature Cheese Fruit And Nut Packs Natural Cheddar Vegan?

Description
Savory, tangy flavor with creamy-firm texture and contrasting chewy and crunchy components; commonly consumed as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or informal platter items. Reviews frequently note consistent taste, portable single-serve packaging, and convenient portioning, while some customers report occasional variation in freshness, firmness, and size consistency across packs occasionally.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- sharp cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy flavor with creamy-firm texture and contrasting chewy and crunchy components; commonly consumed as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or informal platter items. Reviews frequently note consistent taste, portable single-serve packaging, and convenient portioning, while some customers report occasional variation in freshness, firmness, and size consistency across packs occasionally.
Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color))), Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor), Fruit & Nut Blend (cashews, Cranberries, Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetable Oil (peanut Oil And/or Sunflower Oil)). Contains: Milk, Cashews.
Check Kirkland Signature Cheese Fruit And Nut Packs Natural Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Cheese Fruit And Nut Packs Natural Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


