Is Kirkland Signature Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whole milk
- pasteurized milk
- grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (grade A Cultured Cream), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Graham Crumbs [enriched Flour <wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate], Eggs, Whole Milk, Butter (salted), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm And/or Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Water, Mono & Diglycerides, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, May Contain: Artificial Colors (fd&c Red #3, Red #40 Lake, Blue #1. Blue #2 Lake, Yellow #5, Yellow #5 Lake, Yellow #6, Yellow #6 Lake. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Kirkland Signature Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


