Is Kirkland Signature Complete Nutrition Shake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Inulin, Natural, And Artificial Flavor, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of: Corn Oil, Canola Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Stevia Extract, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Salt, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Cupric Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D3, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalamin, (vitamin B12,. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Complete Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Complete Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


