Is Kirkland Signature Enchilhum Bake With Rot Isserie Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- rotisserie chicken
- enzymes
- calcium propionate
- mono-&diglyceride safflower oil
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +5 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rotisserie Chicken [chicken. Water. Seasoning(salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food St (potato, Tapioca, Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Su Dextrose, Spice Extractives)], Sauce[water, Tomat Tomato Paste& Juice. Pinto Beans, Red Bell Pepper Roasted Corn, Cooked White Rice, Soybean Oil, Hig Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Black Beans, Poblano Peppers, Chili Peppers, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sal Masa Flour. Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Cilant Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Chipotle Pepper Spices.lime Juice. Natural Flavor. Citric Acid, Nic Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Extractives, Sodium Benzoat (preservative, Tortillas[water, Enriched Flour ( Wh Flour, Vitamins (b3, B1, B2), Iron, Folic Acid), Cor Masa W/cellulose & Guar Gum, Lime), Wheat Gluten, S Dextrose, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, O Fiber, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono-&diglyceride Safflower Oil, Preservatives ( Fumaric Acid, Potas Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Sod. Propionate & Sor Acid)], Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Enzymes, Art. Color), Bell Peppers [red. Yellow. Orange], Parsi. Contains: Milk, Wheat. & Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Enchilhum Bake With Rot Isserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Enchilhum Bake With Rot Isserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


