Is Kirkland Signature Enchilhum Bake With Rot Isserie Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rotisserie Chicken [chicken. Water. Seasoning(salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food St (potato, Tapioca, Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Su Dextrose, Spice Extractives)], Sauce[water, Tomat Tomato Paste& Juice. Pinto Beans, Red Bell Pepper Roasted Corn, Cooked White Rice, Soybean Oil, Hig Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Black Beans, Poblano Peppers, Chili Peppers, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sal Masa Flour. Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Cilant Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Chipotle Pepper Spices.lime Juice. Natural Flavor. Citric Acid, Nic Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Extractives, Sodium Benzoat (preservative, Tortillas[water, Enriched Flour ( Wh Flour, Vitamins (b3, B1, B2), Iron, Folic Acid), Cor Masa W/cellulose & Guar Gum, Lime), Wheat Gluten, S Dextrose, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, O Fiber, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono-&diglyceride Safflower Oil, Preservatives ( Fumaric Acid, Potas Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Sod. Propionate & Sor Acid)], Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Enzymes, Art. Color), Bell Peppers [red. Yellow. Orange], Parsi. Contains: Milk, Wheat. & Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Enchilhum Bake With Rot Isserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Enchilhum Bake With Rot Isserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


