Is Kirkland Signature Hard Seltzer Mango Gluten Free?

Description
Mango-flavored canned beverage has a light, effervescent mouthfeel, restrained sweetness, and mild tropical aroma; commonly served chilled at gatherings or poolside. Reviewers praise its refreshment and perceived value but sometimes report artificial mango notes, inconsistent carbonation, and occasional variation across batches in online reviews from different production dates and regions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mango-flavored canned beverage has a light, effervescent mouthfeel, restrained sweetness, and mild tropical aroma; commonly served chilled at gatherings or poolside. Reviewers praise its refreshment and perceived value but sometimes report artificial mango notes, inconsistent carbonation, and occasional variation across batches in online reviews from different production dates and regions.
Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate & Ascorbic Acid (As Preservatives).
Check Kirkland Signature Hard Seltzer Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Hard Seltzer Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


